2020 PANGOS ALL-SOUTH FROSH/SOPH CAMP
Saturday - Sunday October 3-4, 2020
2020 Camp Schedule 2020 Game Schedule
Player Numerical Roster Team Numerical Rosters
CREAM OF CROP GAMES
Duncanville Fieldhouse
1700 South Main Street
Duncanville TX 75137
Day Camper Fee: $225.00
* No overnight option this year due to Covid-19 restrictions
SPECIAL HOTEL RATES
MEDIA REQUEST FORM
Camp Covid-19 Protocols & Regulations
Limited to 240 top Southern HS Frosh/Soph players
All participating players will have an opportunity to demonstrate their skills to all the top national/regional scouts expected to attend.
All games live-streamed by BallerTV.com for easy viewing by college coaches. Recent Fullcourt Press/Pangos events like Pangos Rocky Mountain Summit and Pangos "Best of" Leagues in Dallas, Colorado, Utah, Indiana, Iowa and Arizona have averaged 200+ viewers per game (mostly college coaches).
Camp Recaps by Nothing But Net Magazine: www.nbnmagazine.com
2019 NBN Magazine Camp Recap: https://nbnmagazine.com/2019-pangos-all-south-frosh-soph-camp-recap/
Top national scouts/media scheduled to be present:
Frank Burlison (McDonald's AA Game & NBPA Camp committee/BurlisonOnBasketball.com)
Van Coleman (McDonald's AA Game & NBPA Camp committee/NBN Magazine)
Ronnie Flores (Ball is Life/Fab 50 Nat'l HS Team Rankings)
Dinos Trigonis (Nothing But Net Magazine and Pangos All-American Camp)
Top Video-Outlets present: Ball is Life, OverTime and Ball Dawgs
Top Players Invited to 2021 Pangos All-American Camp
All Players Receive a Pangos All-Frosh/Soph Camp tee-shirt
Recent Camp Videos
Pangos All South Camp Presented By Ballislife Official 2012 Recap!! Texas Elite Frosh & Soph!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRGcDW1DdSw
2013 Pangos ALL South Frosh & Soph Camp Official Ballislife Recap!
http://ballislife.com/pangos-all-south-frosh-soph-camp-official-ballislife-recap-clean-highlights/
Past Players That Have Attended Pangos All-Soouth Fr/So Camp Include:
2006 camp MVP Derrick Favors (Georgia Tech/Utah Jazz), 2013 co-camp MVP Terrance Ferguson (OKC Thunder), 2013 co-camp MVP DeAaron Fox (Kentucky/Sacramento Kings), Trae Young (Oklahoma/Atlanta Hawks), Quincy Miller (Baylor/Denver Nuggets) Glen Rice Jr. (Georgia Tech/Washington Wizards), Jordan Adams (UCLA/Memphis Grizzlies) Lorenzo Brown (North Carolina State/Philly 76'ers), Justin Anderson (Virginia/Philly 76'ers) Leslie McDonald (North Carolina), Ari Stewart (Wake Forest/USC), Mfon Udofia (Georgia Tech) 2007 camp MVP Trae Golden (Tennessee), Torrin Walker (OK State) Manny Atkins (Virginia Tech, Jalen Kendrick (Memphis/Mississippi/UNLV), Ian Miller (Florida State), Mychal Parker (Maryland) 2008 camp MVP Quddus Bello (Baylor), Michael Gbinije (Duke/Syracuse), Kevin Ware (Louisville) Tony Parker (UCLA), Charles Mitchell (Maryland), Devonte Pollard (Alabama), Tyler Lewis (NC State/Butler), Gavin Ware (Mississippi State), Elijah Thomas (Clemson), King McClure (Baylor), Tyler Davis (Texas A&M), Jarrett Culver (Texas Tech/Minnesota Timberwolves), Marques Bolden (Duke), 2015 & 2016 camp MVP Charles Bassey (#1 in 2019, Western Kentucky), 2017 camp MVP Cade Cunningham (Oklahoma State), Greg Brown (Texas), Moses Moody (Arkansas) and Chance Moore (Arkansas).
* Camp Schedule subject to change.
Saturday October 3rd
10:30am - 1:00pm Camp Registration & Check-In
1:00pm - 1:15pm Opening Remarks and Instructions
1:15pm - 2:00pm Team Assignments & Roll Call
2:00pm - 5:00pm Camp Games (round 1)
4:30pm - 5:30pm Dinner Break - no meals served at camp due to Covid-19 restrictions
5:30pm - 8:30pm Camp Games (round 2)
Sunday October 4th
9:00am - 12:00pm Camp Games (round 3)
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch - no meals served at camp due to Covid-19 restrictions
1:00pm - 1:15pm Final Remarks/Cream of the Crop Game Announcements
1:15pm - 2:15pm Cream of the Crop Top 50 Game
2:15pm - 3:15pm Cream of the Crop Top 25 Game
Past Pangos event alumni include LeBron James, Dwight Howard, Paul Pierce, Baron Davis, Tyson Chandler, Gilbert Arenas, Josh Childress, Kirk Hinrich, Tayshaun Prince, Andrew Gooden, Sebastian Telfair, Rashard Lewis, Richard Jefferson, Javarris Crittenton, Gani Lawal, Kyle Lowry, Hakeem Warrick, Stephen Jackson, Arron Afflalo, Gabriel Pruitt, Jared Dudley, JJ Hickson, Anthony Randolph, DeAndre Jordan, Brandon Jennings, DeMar DeRozan, James Harden, Jrue Holiday, Jordan Hill, Austin Daye, Darren Collison, John Wall, Harrison Barnes, Ben Simmons, DeAndre Ayton, Michael Porter, Anthony Edwards
TO REGISTER ONLINE NOW "CLICK" HERE.
BECAUSE SPACE IS LIMITED!!!
TO PRINT MAIL-IN REGISTRATION FORM "CLICK" HERE
TO PARTICIPATE FILL-OUT REGISTRATION FORM and MAIL IT TO THE
ADDRESS ON FORM OR CALL (562) 804-8747 or e-mail: Trigonis30@aol.com
CLICK HERE